Alumni Weekend 2020 in April 2021

Alumni Weekend 2021 will look a little different at William & Mary Law School. So save the date: April 9-14, 2021! We will be celebrating reunion classes of 1's & 6's along with your classes and hope to "see" you there!

Last year, the 2020 Reunion effort raised more than $875,000 in support of the Law School. Especially given the challenges of the past year, this is an amazing show of generous support for William & Mary Law School. We are thrilled to have the opportunity to celebrate the 0’s and 5’s, alongside the 1’s and 6’s. Congratulations to the Class of 1970 on winning the Red Hot Reveley Award for Outstanding Participation in the Class Gift!

If you have any questions or concerns, please reach out to Liz Foster, Director of Alumni Affairs, at eafoster@wm.edu.  Until we can gather together once again, stay safe and be well.

Please refer to our COVID-19 website for more information and a Q&A.  

Registration is live!  

 

Register for Alumni Weekend 2021 Today!

We are especially grateful to the 2020 Reunion Class Committee Members:

1970  Co-Chairs:  George Newman and Conway Smith.  Committee Members:  Thomas Connor, Anthony Gaeta and Bruce Lange

1975  Co-Chairs:  Edward Blumberg, Michael Borasky and James Rattray.  Committee Members:  Evan Adair, Daralyn Gordon Arata, Barbara Hayes Kamp, James Metcalfe and Eugene Shannon

1980  Co-Chairs:  James Ireland, David Lowman and Laird Stabler.  Committee Members:  Francis Bagbey, Stephen Carney, Ann Kiley Crenshaw, Dennis Crimmins, William King and Sheila Hale Tolliver

1985  Chair:  Patrick Brogan.  Committee Members:  George Asimos, Amy Holt Davis, John Jarosak and Richard Howard-Smith

1990  Co-Chairs:  Marcia Asquith, Felicia Faragasso, Andrew Livingston and Robert McDowell.  Committee Members:  Jeffrey Craig, Cheshire I'Anson Eveleigh, Sara Beiro Farabow, Charles Fincher, Kimberly Greeley, David Montgomery, Michelle Bodley Radcliffe and George VanDeWeghe

1995  Co-Chairs:  Matthew Bissonette, Ruth Litvin Goodboe and Julie Laine.  Committee Members:  Martha McGlothlin Bowman, Llezelle Agustin Dugger, Joseph Guarino, Brett Loney, Kerri Gilmore Mesiah, Toni Griess Millner, Joshua Sacks, George Snead, Gretchen Lynch Taylor, Jason Van Pelt and Amy Waskowiak

2000  Co-Chairs:  Kindra Kirkeby, Earl Pinto and Mary Beth Sherwin.  Committee Members:  Jennifer Magoulas Campbell, Jonathan Campbell, Sara Chandler, Carrie Hunt, Theodore Hunt, Tate Love, Kevin Rice and Kenneth Shook

2005  Co-Chairs:  Michael Broadus and Kelly Street Brown.  Committee Members:  Dominique Callins, Stephen Del Percio, Rosa Evergreen, Justin Hargrove, Jason Miyares, Carl Neff, Kimberly Moore Urbanchuk and Matthew Widmer

2010  Co-Chairs:  Naomh Stewart Hudson, Myron McClees and Andrew Reeve.  Committee Members:  Robert Barrett, Bishop Garrison, Patrick Henry, Leah Holt, Ryan Marion, Jennifer Fleming McCarthy, Benjamin Novak and Marlin Townes

2015  Co-Chairs:  Brian Focarino and Blake Christopher.  Committee Members:  Henry Alderfer, Aaron Gold, Elizabeth Barry Heddleston, Jessica Vara and Caitlin Whalan